Warning

 

Close

Confirm Action

Are you sure you wish to do this?

Confirm Cancel
Member Login
Posted: 8/24/2004 3:18:48 PM EST
[Last Edit: 8/24/2004 3:34:50 PM EST by kill-9]
How about that Jeff Gordon?!?!?!

Nextel Cup Standings:

Driver...................Points.......Points behind
Jeff Gordon............3254..........Leader
Jimmie Johnson......3186.............68
Dale Earnhardt Jr...3115.............139
Tony Stewart.........3089.............165
Matt Kenseth.........3018.............236
Kurt Busch............2909.............345
Elliott Sadler.........2864.............390
Kevin Harvick........2832.............422
Bobby Labonte.......2799.............455
Kasey Kahne.........2792.............462



Edited to fix the format
Link Posted: 8/24/2004 3:19:34 PM EST
Link Posted: 8/24/2004 3:22:02 PM EST

Originally Posted By kill-9:
How about that Jeff Gordon?!?!?!

Nextel Cup Standings:

Points Points behind
Jeff Gordon 3254 Leader
Jimmie Johnson 3186 68
Dale Earnhardt Jr. 3115 139
Tony Stewart 3089 165
Matt Kenseth 3018 236
Kurt Busch 2909 345
Elliott Sadler 2864 390
Kevin Harvick 2832 422
Bobby Labonte 2799 455
Kasey Kahne 2792 462

And I still have a couple of teeth. Should I pull them or just let them turn black and fall out like the others did?




Fixed it for you bro. Your welcome.
Link Posted: 8/24/2004 3:32:51 PM EST
That homo is running pretty good.

Doesn't really matter who is running well now though, and Gordon/Johnson haven't been running all that great over the last two or three weeks.

Those last ten races should be fun to watch. I hope the 10th place driver ends up winning the whole damn thing.
Top Top