Warning

 

Close

Confirm Action

Are you sure you wish to do this?

Confirm Cancel
Member Login
Posted: 7/6/2002 1:03:46 PM EDT
I'm sure someone out there has a copy of the US Code that lists that all males between the ages of X & Y are part of the "militia. Does anyone have a reference to the number and/or a copy of what it says? I am SICK & GD tired of this "only for the Nat. Guard" BS from the liberals. Thanks in advance.
Link Posted: 7/6/2002 1:28:00 PM EDT
Is this what you're looking for? [url=http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/10/311.html]10 USC 311[/url]
Link Posted: 7/6/2002 2:06:26 PM EDT
Yankee beat me to it - I knew it was in 10USC somewhere, and I was reading my copy... FFZ
Link Posted: 7/7/2002 10:21:15 PM EDT
YES! Some jackass in CS said there was no such code. Needless to say he's an anti & liberal.
Top Top