User Panel
[…] The hotel parking lot, lobby, hallways, and elevators are certainly not your room. You could lawfully carry a long gun to your room if management does not object. |
|
Gun Trusts with Attorney Support - $125
www.NFAlawyers.com |
Originally Posted By ExKalifornian:
and you can burn the whole state down as far as Im concerned. Kalifornia aint got Shit on The Great State of Georgia. |
I mentioned it because you would be trespassing if you didn't leave when asked.
|
|
Gun Trusts with Attorney Support - $125
www.NFAlawyers.com |
Originally Posted By NFAlawyers:
Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-11-126(b), "Any person who is not prohibited by law from possessing a handgun or long gun may have or carry on his or her persona long gun without a valid weapons carry license, provided that if the long gun is loaded, it shall only be carried in an open and fully exposed manner." View Quote View All Quotes View All Quotes Originally Posted By NFAlawyers:
Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-11-126(b), "Any person who is not prohibited by law from possessing a handgun or long gun may have or carry on his or her persona long gun without a valid weapons carry license, provided that if the long gun is loaded, it shall only be carried in an open and fully exposed manner." If that quote is correct, I interpret it as you can carry a pistol anywhere as long as it's unloaded. Originally Posted By NFAlawyers:Without a Georgia carry license one may not carry a handgun openly or concealed outside of their home, business or automobile.