Warning

 

Close

Confirm Action

Are you sure you wish to do this?

Confirm Cancel
Member Login
Page Hometown » Ohio
Site Notices
Posted: 5/21/2003 8:08:31 AM EDT
Write, Call, FAX and E-Mail Your Legislators by County:

Ohio House of Representatives
77 S. High St.
Columbus, Ohio 43215

FAX: (614) 644-9494

Adams County

Tom Niehaus (R-88)
(614) 644-6034
District88@ohr.state.oh.us

Todd Book (D-89)
(614) 466-2124
District89@ohr.state.oh.us

Allen County (Lima Area)

John Willamoski (R-04)
(614) 466-9624
District04@ohr.state.oh.us

Ashland County

Thom Collier (R-90)
(614) 466-1431
District90@ohr.state.oh.us

Bob Gibbs (R-97)
(614) 466-2994
District97@ohr.state.oh.us

Ashtabula County

George Distel (D-99)
(614) 466-1405
District99@ohr.state.oh.us

Athens County

Jimmy Stewart (R-92)
(614) 466-2158
District92@ohr.state.oh.us

Auglaize County

Mike Gilb (R-76)
(614) 466-3819
District76@ohr.state.oh.us

Derrick Seaver (D-78)
(614) 466-1507
District78@ohr.state.oh.us

Belmont County

John Dominic (D-95)
(614) 466-3735
District95@ohr.state.oh.us

Charlie Wilson (D-96)
(614) 466-8035
District96@ohr.state.oh.us

Brown County

Tom Niehaus (R-88)
(614) 644-6034
District88@ohr.state.oh.us

Butler County

Shawn Webster (R-53)
(614) 644-5094
District53@ohr.state.oh.us

Greg Jolivette (R-54
(614) 644-6721
District54@ohr.state.oh.us

Gary Cates (R-55)
(614) 466-8550
District55@ohr.state.oh.us

Carroll County

John Boccieri (D-61)
(614) 466-1464
District61@ohr.state.oh.us

Champaign County

Derrick Seaver (D-78)
(614) 466-1507
District78@ohr.state.oh.us

Clark County (Springfield area)

Mearl Kearns (R-72)
(614) 466-2038
District72@ohr.state.oh.us

Chris Widner (R-84)
(614) 466-1470
District84@ohr.state.oh.us

Clermont County

Jean Schmidt (R-66)
(614) 466-8134
District66@ohr.state.oh.us

Tom Niehaus (R-88)
(614) 644-6034
District88@ohr.state.oh.us

Clinton County

David Daniels (R-86)
(614) 466-3506
District86@ohr.state.oh.us

Columbiana County

Chuck Blasdel (R-01)
(614) 466-8022
District01@ohr.state.oh.us

Coshocton County

Jim Aslanides (R-94)
(614) 644-6014
District94@ohr.state.oh.us

Crawford County

Steve Reinhard (R-82)
(614) 644-6265
District82@ohr.state.oh.us

Cuyahoga County (Cleveland area)

Ed Jerse (D-07)
(614) 466-8012
District07@ohr.state.oh.us

Lance Mason (D-08)
(614) 466-5441
District08@ohr.state.oh.us

Claudette Woodard (D-09)
(614) 644-5079
District09@ohr.state.oh.us

Shirley Smith (D-10)
(614) 466-7954
District10@ohr.state.oh.us

Annie Key (D-11)
(614) 466-1414
District11@ohr.state.oh.us

Michael DeBose (D-12)
(614) 466-1408
District12@ohr.state.oh.us

Michael Skindell (D-13)
(614) 446-5921
District13@ohr.state.oh.us

Dale Miller (D-14)
(614) 466-3350
District14@ohr.state.oh.us

Dean DePiero (D-15)
(614) 466-3485
District15@ohr.state.oh.us

Sally Kilbane (R-16)
(614) 466-0961
District16@ohr.state.oh.us

Jim Trakas (R-17)
(614) 644-6041
District17@ohr.state.oh.us

Tom Patton (R-18)
(614) 466-4895
District18@ohr.state.oh.us

Tim Grendell (R-98)
(614) 644-5088
District98@ohr.state.oh.us

Darke County

Keith Faber (R-77)
(614) 466-6344
District77@ohr.state.oh.us

Diana Fessler (R-79)
(614) 466-8114
District79@ohr.state.oh.us

Defiance County

Steve Buehrer (R-74)
(614) 644-5091
District74@ohr.state.oh.us

Jim Hoops (R-75)
(614) 466-3760
District75@ohr.state.oh.us

Delaware County

Jon Peterson (R-02)
(614) 644-6711
District02@ohr.state.oh.us

Erie County

Chris Redfern (D-80)
(614) 644-6011
District80@ohr.state.oh.us

Fairfield County

Tim Schaffer (R-05)
(614) 466-8100
District05@ohr.state.oh.us

Fayette County

John Schlichter (R-85)
(614) 644-7928
District85@ohr.state.oh.us

Franklin County (Columbus area)

Larry Flowers (R-19)
(614) 466-4847
District19@ohr.state.oh.us

Jim McGregor (R-20)
(614) 644-6002
District20@ohr.state.oh.us

Linda Reidelbach (R-21)
(614) 644-6030
District21@ohr.state.oh.us

Jim Hughes (R-22)
(614) 466-2473
District22@ohr.state.oh.us

Larry Wolpert (R-23)
(614) 466-9690
District23@ohr.state.oh.us

Geoff Smith (R-24)
(614) 644-6005
District24@ohr.state.oh.us

Dan Stewart (D-25)
(614) 466-1896
District25@ohr.state.oh.us

Larry Price (D-26)
(614) 466-8010
District26@ohr.state.oh.us

Joyce Beatty (D-27)
(614) 466-5343
District27@ohr.state.oh.us

Fulton County

Steve Buehrer (R-74)
(614) 644-5091
District74@ohr.state.oh.us

Gallia County

Clyde Evans (R-87)
(614) 466-1366
District87@ohr.state.oh.us

Geauga County

Tim Grendell (R-98)
(614) 644-5088
District98@ohr.state.oh.us

Greene County

Kevin DeWine (R-70)
(614) 644-6020
District70@ohr.state.oh.us

Chris Widner (R-84)
(614) 466-1470
District84@ohr.state.oh.us

Guernsey County

Nancy Hollister (R-93)
(614) 644-8728
District93@ohr.state.oh.us

Hamilton County (Cincinnati area)

Jim Raussen (R-28)
(614) 466-8120
District28@ohr.state.oh.us

Patty Clancy (R-29)
(614) 466-9091
District29@ohr.state.oh.us

Bill Seitz (R-30)
(614) 466-8258
District30@ohr.state.oh.us

Steve Driehaus (D-31)
(614) 466-5786
District31@ohr.state.oh.us

Catherine Barrett (D-32)
(614) 466-1645
District32@ohr.state.oh.us

Tyrone Yates (D-33)
(614) 466-1308
District33@ohr.state.oh.us

Tom Brinkman, Jr. (R-34)
(614) 644-6886
District34@ohr.state.oh.us

Michelle Schneider (R-35)
(614) 644-6023
District35@ohr.state.oh.us

Hancock County

Mike Gilb (R-76)
(614) 466-3819
District76@ohr.state.oh.us

Hardin County

Mike Gilb (R-76)
(614) 466-3819
District76@ohr.state.oh.us

Harrison County

Charlie Wilson (D-96)
(614) 466-8035
District96@ohr.state.oh.us

Henry County

Jim Hoops (R-75)
(614) 466-3760
District75@ohr.state.oh.us

Highland County

David Daniels (R-86)
(614) 466-3506
District86@ohr.state.oh.us

Hocking County

Larry Householder (R-91)
(614) 466-2500
District91@ohr.state.oh.us

Holmes County

Bob Gibbs (R-97)
(614) 466-2994
District97@ohr.state.oh.us

Huron County

Kathleen Walcher (R-58)
(614) 466-9628
District58@ohr.state.oh.us

Jackson County

Clyde Evans (R-87)
(614) 466-1366
District87@ohr.state.oh.us

Jefferson County

John Dominic (D-95)
(614) 466-3735
District95@ohr.state.oh.us

Knox County

Thom Collier (R-90)
(614) 466-1431
District90@ohr.state.oh.us

Lake County

Jamie Callender (R-62)
(614) 466-7251
District62@ohr.state.oh.us

Ron Young (R-63)
(614) 644-6074
District63@ohr.state.oh.us

Lawrence County

Clyde Evans (R-87)
(614) 466-1366
District87@ohr.state.oh.us

Todd Book (D-89)
(614) 466-2124
District89@ohr.state.oh.us
Link Posted: 5/21/2003 8:09:04 AM EDT
Licking County

David Evans (R-71)
(614) 466-1482
District71@ohr.state.oh.us

Larry Householder (R-91)
(614) 466-2500
District91@ohr.state.oh.us

Logan County

Tony Core (R-83)
(614) 466-8147
District83@ohr.state.oh.us

Lorain County

Joe Kozuira (R-56)
(614) 466-5141
District56@ohr.state.oh.us

Vacant (R-57)
(614) 644-5076
District57@ohr.state.oh.us

Kathleen Walcher (R-58)
(614) 466-9628
District58@ohr.state.oh.us

Lucas County (Toledo area)

Lynn Olman (R-46)
(614) 466-1731
District46@ohr.state.oh.us

Peter Ujvagi (D-47)
(614) 644-6017
District47@ohr.state.oh.us

Edna Brown (D-48)
(614) 466-1401
District48@ohr.state.oh.us

Jeanine Perry (D-49)
(614) 466-1418
District49@ohr.state.oh.us

Madison County

Chris Widner (R-84)
(614) 466-1470
District84@ohr.state.oh.us

Mahoning County (Youngstown area)

Ken Carano (D-59)
(614) 466-6107
District59@ohr.state.oh.us

Sylvester Patton (D-60)
(614) 466-9435
District60@ohr.state.oh.us

John Boccieri (D-61)
(614) 466-1464
District61@ohr.state.oh.us

Marion County

Steve Reinhard (R-82)
(614) 644-6265
District82@ohr.state.oh.us

Tony Core (R-83)
(614) 466-8147
District83@ohr.state.oh.us

Medina County

Charles Calvert (R-69)
(614) 466-8140
District69@ohr.state.oh.us

Bob Gibbs (R-97)
(614) 466-2994
District97@ohr.state.oh.us

Meigs County

Jimmy Stewart (R-92)
(614) 466-2158
District92@ohr.state.oh.us

Mercer County

Keith Faber (R-77)
(614) 466-6344
District77@ohr.state.oh.us

Miami County

Diana Fessler (R-79)
(614) 466-8114
District79@ohr.state.oh.us

Monroe County

Nancy Hollister (R-93)
(614) 644-8728
District93@ohr.state.oh.us

Montgomery County (Dayton area)

Arlene Setzer (R-36)
(614) 644-8051
District36@ohr.state.oh.us

Jon Husted (R-37)
(614) 644-6008
District37@ohr.state.oh.us

John White (R-38)
(614) 466-6504
District38@ohr.state.oh.us

Dixie Allen (D-39)
(614) 466-1607
District39@ohr.state.oh.us

Fred Strahorn (D-40)
(614) 466-2960
District40@ohr.state.oh.us

Morgan County

Jimmy Stewart (R-92)
(614) 466-2158
District92@ohr.state.oh.us

Morrow County

Thom Collier (R-90)
(614) 466-1431
District90@ohr.state.oh.us

Muskingum County

Nancy Hollister (R-93)
(614) 644-8728
District93@ohr.state.oh.us

Jim Aslanides (R-94)
(614) 644-6014
District94@ohr.state.oh.us

Noble County

Nancy Hollister (R-93)
(614) 644-8728
District93@ohr.state.oh.us

Ottawa County

Chris Redfern (D-80)
(614) 644-6011
District80@ohr.state.oh.us

Jeff Wagner (R-81)
(614) 466-1374
District81@ohr.state.oh.us

Paulding County

Jim Hoops (R-75)
(614) 466-3760
District75@ohr.state.oh.us

Perry County

Larry Householder (R-91)
(614) 466-2500
District91@ohr.state.oh.us

Pickaway County

John Schlichter (R-85)
(614) 644-7928
District85@ohr.state.oh.us

Larry Householder (R-91)
(614) 466-2500
District91@ohr.state.oh.us

Pike County

David Daniels (R-86)
(614) 466-3506
District86@ohr.state.oh.us

Portage County

Mary Taylor (R-43)
(614) 466-1790
District43@ohr.state.oh.us

Kathleen Chandler (D-68)
(614) 466-2004
District68@ohr.state.oh.us

Preble County

Keith Faber (R-77)
(614) 466-6344
District77@ohr.state.oh.us

Putnum County

Jim Hoops (R-75)
(614) 466-3760
District75@ohr.state.oh.us

Richland County (Mansfield area)

Bill Hartnett (D-73)
(614) 466-5802
District73@ohr.state.oh.us

Thom Collier (R-90)
(614) 466-1431
District90@ohr.state.oh.us

Ross County

John Schlichter (R-85)
(614) 644-7928
District85@ohr.state.oh.us

Clyde Evans (R-87)
(614) 466-1366
District87@ohr.state.oh.us

Sandusky County

Jeff Wagner (R-81)
(614) 466-1374
District81@ohr.state.oh.us

Scioto County

Todd Book (D-89)
(614) 466-2124
District89@ohr.state.oh.us

Seneca County

Kathleen Walcher (R-58)
(614) 466-9628
District58@ohr.state.oh.us

Jeff Wagner (R-81)
(614) 466-1374
District81@ohr.state.oh.us

Shelby County

Derrick Seaver (D-78)
(614) 466-1507
District78@ohr.state.oh.us

Stark County (Canton area)

John Hagan (R-50)
(614) 466-9078
District50@ohr.state.oh.us

Scott Oelslager (R-51)
(614) 752-2438
District51@ohr.state.oh.us

Mary Cirelli (D-52)
(614) 466-8030
District52@ohr.state.oh.us

John Boccieri (D-61)
(614) 466-1464
District61@ohr.state.oh.us

Summit County (Akron area)

Bryan Williams (R-41)
(614) 644-5085
District41@ohr.state.oh.us

John Widowfield (R-42)
(614) 466-1177
District42@ohr.state.oh.us

Mary Taylor (R-43)
(614) 466-1790
District43@ohr.state.oh.us

Barbara Sykes (D-44)
(614) 466-3100
District44@ohr.state.oh.us

Bob Otterman (D-45)
(614) 644-6037
District45@ohr.state.oh.us

Trumbull County (Warren area)

Dan Sferra (D-64)
(614) 466-5358
District64@ohr.state.oh.us

Sandra Harwood (D-65)
(614) 466-3488
District65@ohr.state.oh.us

George Distel (D-99)
(614) 466-1405
District99@ohr.state.oh.us

Tuscarawas County

John Boccieri (D-61)
(614) 466-1464
District61@ohr.state.oh.us

Charlie Wilson (D-96)
(614) 466-8035
District96@ohr.state.oh.us

Union County

Tony Core (R-83)
(614) 466-8147
District83@ohr.state.oh.us

Van Wert County

Jim Hoops (R-75)
(614) 466-3760
District75@ohr.state.oh.us

Vinton County

Clyde Evans (R-87)
(614) 466-1366
District87@ohr.state.oh.us

Warren County

Michelle Schneider (R-35)
(614) 644-6023
District35@ohr.state.oh.us

Tom Raga (R-67)
(614) 644-6027
District67@ohr.state.oh.us

Washington County

Jimmy Stewart (R-92)
(614) 466-2158
District92@ohr.state.oh.us

Nancy Hollister (R-93)
(614) 644-8728
District93@ohr.state.oh.us

Wayne County

Jim Carmichael (R-03)
(614) 466-1474
District03@ohr.state.oh.us

Williams County

Steve Buehrer (R-74)
(614) 644-5091
District74@ohr.state.oh.us

Wood County

Bob Latta (R-06)
(614) 466-8104
District06@ohr.state.oh.us

Wyandot County

Steve Reinhard (R-82)
(614) 644-6265
District82@ohr.state.oh.us
Link Posted: 5/24/2003 8:58:05 AM EDT
Thanks BenDover
Emails going out today and Calls will take placed Tuesday for Licking County.
Link Posted: 5/28/2003 10:02:36 PM EDT
Thanks BenDover.

This state needs and enima!
Page Hometown » Ohio
Top Top