Warning

 

Close

Confirm Action

Are you sure you wish to do this?

Confirm Cancel
Member Login
Posted: 9/30/2004 4:30:32 AM EST
So I assume that even if you have a class-A license you still can't get new high capacity mags in Massachusetts? Can someone show me the specific text in the legislation that refers to this?
Link Posted: 9/30/2004 9:17:54 AM EST
MGL Ch. 140 S. 131M This was put into effect as part of the infamous "Chapter 180 of the Acts of 1998".

Exact text can be found here:
www.mass.gov/legis/laws/mgl/140-131m.htm
Link Posted: 9/30/2004 9:41:55 AM EST
We Connecticutians could probably sell you some of the "prebans"!
That's the only real benefit to the Fed law expiring for us.

Top Top