Warning

 

Close

Confirm Action

Are you sure you wish to do this?

Confirm Cancel
PSA
Member Login

Site Notices
6/2/2020 2:34:59 PM
Posted: 12/31/2002 11:17:45 PM EDT
And you'll be especially glad to hear that in all their wisdom, the Sacramento lawmakers have decided that it's [b]no longer[/b] illegal for you to use an underwater maneuvering device without wearing a Coast Guard - approved flotation device



Har. & Nav. Code, § 658.3 (Amended):

Required Flotation Devices:  Amendment exempts a person while operating an underwater maneuvering device from the requirement that he or she use a Coast Guard approved flotation device.

Top Top